CURLING
CALENDAR 2017


24 Oct

Alloway Rosebowl (further dates 31/10/17, 21/11/17, 28/11/17)
Lady Curlers - rink entry

29 Oct

Maple Leaf (sponsored by Pieroni & Son)
Individual Entry

31 Oct

Finnie Kettle (Dundonald CC)

02 Nov

Maxwell Ayr vLockerbie
Gentrs Curling


VIEW ALL


Alloway Rosebowl

ALLOWAY ROSEBOWL

Season 2016 -17

 

Section A

1. Jennifer Mutter                            2v3                    1/11/16               9.45am

2. Anne Kerr                                      1v2                  15/11/16             9.45am

3. Aileen McCorkell                         1v3                   22/11/16              9.45am

 

 

Section B

4. Lorna Munro                              5v6                     1/11/16               9.45am

5. Rena Bain                                   4v5                    15/11/16              9.45am

6. Bella Kennedy                           4v6                    22/11/16              9.45am

 

Results - Section A                        

Team Points Ends Shots Up
J Mutter  0 2 -6 
A Kerr 4 11 10
A McCorkell 0 3 -4

Section B

Team Points Ends Shots Up
L Munro  2
R Bain  0 -9 
B Kennedy  2

 

Alloway Rose Bowl

 

Winner of Section                                Final 29/11/16

                                                               10am

                       

                        A.         )

                                                                          

                        B.         )

 

………………………………………………………………………………………………...

 

Helen Stevenson Tea Pot

 

Runner Up of Section                          Final 29/11/16

                                                                  10am

                       

                        A.         )

                                                                       

                        B.          )



 

ALL GAMES WILL BE PLAYED UNDER R.C.C.C. RULES

POINTS, ENDS,   SHOTS UP,           SHOTS SCORED

FREE GUARD ZONE RULE WILL APPLY