Hugh Ferguson Plate

20 Mar 15

HUGH FERGUSON PLATE

23RD TO 26TH MARCH 2015

 

SCHENKEL SYSTEM

 

 Section 1.

 

1.

 

Bert Andrew

Andy Kerr

Alison Alexander

Amy Collins

 

 

2.

 

John Steel

Mark Meehan

John McWhirter

Michael Carruthers

 

3.

 

Jim Wilson

Grant Donald

Frank McHugh

Katrina Geddes

 

4.

 

Neil Sands

Bill Alexander

Liz Goldie

Jacob Whittle

 

 

Section 2.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.

 

Bobby Ireland

Anne Kerr

Helen Lyburn

Holly Hamilton

 

 

2.

 

Hubert Ireland

Euan Lawrence

Liz Boswell

Al McFadzean

 

3.

 

Tom Andrews

Duncan McCallum

Rob White

Logan Collins

 

4.

 

Keith Rennie

Colin Naismith

Rachel Ireland

Eilidh Morrison

 

 

Section 3.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.

 

Gavin Morton

Ernest Mutter

Dave McIntyre

Lynne Rowley

 

 

2.

 

Gemmell Jack

John Wylie

Sandy Frew

Charles Sutherland

 

3.

 

John Evans

Mary Shaw

Russell Moss

Janice Sutherland

 

4.

 

Jim Boswell

Charlie Steel

Ben Howat

Emily Robinson

 

 

Section 4.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.

 

Morag Evans

Jean Morton

Chris Rowley

Lauren Bryson

 

2.

 

Jennifer Mutter

Moira Drummond

Pat Galloway

Irene McWhirter

 

3.

 

John Davers

Ed Baines

James Galloway

Caroline Lambie

 

4.

 

Margaret White

David Hope

Bob Forrest

Lillian McIntyre

 

 

FREE GUARD ZONE WILL APPLY – 2 POINTS FOR A WIN – 1 FOR A DRAW – ENDS THEN SHOTS UP

ANYONE UNABLE TO PLAY MUST GET THEIR OWN SUBSTITUTE AND INFORM THEIR SKIP

 

 

Monday Sub’s.                                                          Tuesday Sub’s

Ben Howat (Andrew Kerr)                                         Mark Meehan (Andrew Kerr)

Caroline Lambie (Jennifer Peat)                                 Katrina Geddes (Jamie Mason)

Helen Lyburn (Bert McKay)                                     

John McWhirter (Ronnie Peat)

Irene McWhirter (Willie Scott)

Janice Sutherland (Jamie Mason)

 

 

Monday 23rd March

6.15pm

6.15pm

8.30pm

8.30pm

8.30pm

8.30pm

8.30pm

8.30pm

 

 

Section 1

Section 1

Section 2

Section 2

Section 3

Section 3

Section 4

Section 4

 

 

1v2

3v4

1v2

3v4

1v2

3v4

1v2

3v4

 

 

 

Tuesday 24th March

6.15pm

6.15pm

8.30pm

8.30pm

8.30pm

8.30pm

8.30pm

8.30pm

 

 

Section 2

Section 2

Section 1

Section 1

Section 3

Section 3

Section 4

Section 4

 

 

1v4

2v3

1v4

2v3

1v4

2v3

1v4

2v3

 

 

 

Wednesday 25th March

6.15pm

6.15pm

6.15pm

6.15pm

8.30pm

8.30pm

8.30pm

8.30pm

 

 

 

Section 3

Section 3

Section 4

Section 4

Section 1

Section 1

Section 2

Section 2

 

 

 

1v3

2v4

1v3

2v4

1v3

2v4

1v3

2v4

 

 

 

Thursday 26th

5.30pm

5.30pm

 

 

5.30pm

5.30pm

 

 

5.30pm

5.30pm

 

 

1st in Section

 

 

 

2nd in Section

 

 

 

3rd in Section

 

Semi Finals

1v2)

      )  High Road

3v4) 

 

1v2)

      ) “B” Road

3v4)

 

1v2)

      ) Low Road

3v4)  

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday 26th March

8.15pm

 

 

 

Finals

A

B

C