CURLING
CALENDAR 2018


19 Nov

Letton Bonspiel - Troon Portland

22 Nov

Watson Trophy
Ladies aged 50+ - Individual Entry

25 Nov

Bell Quaich (sponsored by Anderson Crawford )
Individual Entry

26 Nov

Carrick v Rhins


VIEW ALL


McGill and Smith Salver

21 Dec 14

McGILL AND SMITH SALVER SPONSORED BY L.S. SMELLIE

SUNDAY 4TH JANUARY 2015

Results

Winners

John Evans
Ernest Mutter
Rachel Ireland
Amy Collins

Runners Up

Ross Drummond
Robert White
Eila McClennan
Jacob Whittle

3rd

Morag Evans
Alan Grant
Joe Miller
Euan Andrew

4th

Hubert Ireland
David McIntyre
Lorna Munro
Derek Gilbertson

 

3 GAMES OF 4 ENDS SCHENKEL SCORING SYSTEM
FINAL OF 4 ENDS – TOP FOUR FROM EACH SECTION GO TO FINAL (FINAL 5PM)

SECTION 1

10AM   12.30PM   2.30PM

BOBBY IRELAND Vs BERT ANDREW
TOM ANDREWS Vs WILLIE MORTON
MORAG EVANS Vs JOHN DAVERS
HUBERT IRELAND Vs MARGARET WHITE


SECTION 2

11AM   1.30PM   3.30PM


ANNE KERR Vs TOM BARR
JACK McCORKELL Vs EDWARD BAINES
ROSS DRUMMOND Vs JIM WILSON
JOHN EVANS Vs JIM BOSWELL

COST: ADULTS £15 JUNIORS £7

1 2 3 4
BOBBY IRELAND BERT ANDREW TOM ANDREWS WILLIE MORTON
WILLIE MORTON AILEEN McCORKELL ELSPETH DRUMMOND JOHN WYLIE 
BILL ALEXANDER BOB FORREST ALISON ALEXANDER BILL ABBOTT 
LIZ BOSWELL(+SKIP)  MURRAY McHARG IRENE McWHIRTER ANNE NAISMITH 
 5  7  8
MORAG EVANS  JOHN DAVERS  HUBERT IRELAND  MARGARET WHITE 
ALAN GRANT ELIZABETH SHAW  DAVID McINTYRE  MARK MEEHAN 
JOE MILLER  LILIAN McINTYRE  LORNA MUNRO  FREDA MILLER 
EUAN ANDREW  BETTY PATERSON  DEREK GILBERTSON  CHRIS ROWLEY 
 9 10  11  12 
ANNE KERR  TOM BARR  JACK McCORKELL  EDWARD BAINES 
ROBERT DALGLEISH  MOIRA DRUMMOND  EWAN MARR  MARGARET MORTON 
CARLOS VAN HEDDEGEM  FRANK McHUGH  RODDY MacLENNAN  JAMES GALLOWAY 
LYNNE ROWLEY  M CARRUTHERS  LOGAN COLLINS  AVRIL MARR 
 13 14  15  16 
ROSS DRUMMOND  JIM WILSON  JOHN EVANS   JIM BOSWELL  
ROBERT WHITE  DAVID HOPE  ERNEST MUTTER   COLIN NAISMITH  
EILA McCLENNAN  ROBINA GILBERTSON  RACHEL IRELAND  JOHN McWHIRTER 
JACOB WHITTLE  ALISTAIR McFADZEAN  AMY COLLINS  BETH ROWLEY