CURLING
CALENDAR 2018


02 Jan

New Year Bonspiel
Rink Entry & individual entry

07 Jan

Dunlop Memorial K/O

08 Jan

Fergusson Coffee Jug (further dates - 15th, 22nd, 29th Jan & 5th Feb)

08 Jan

Ayrshire Province Medal
RCCC Members - Club Entry


VIEW ALL


Curling Results - Men

Gold Medal Match

Final

Canada (Gold)

9-3

Great Britain (Silver)

 

Teams

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Total

Canada

2

0

3

1

0

2

0

1

X

X

9

Great Britain

0

1

0

0

1

0

1

0

X

X

3

 

Bronze Medal match

China

4-6

Sweden (Bronze)

Semi Final Results

 

Canada

10-6

China

Great Britain

6-5

Sweden

 

Teams

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Total

Great Britain

0

1

0

0

1

1

0

1

0

2

6

Sweden

0

0

2

0

0

0

1

0

2

0

5

 

Round robin 4th place tiebreaker

Great Britain

6-5

Norway

 

Teams

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Total

Great Britain

0

1

0

1

0

0

0

2

0

2

6

Norway

1

0

1

0

2

0

0

0

1

0

5

Session 12 - Men

Teams

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Total

Great Britain

0

1

1

0

0

1

0

0

2

0

5

China

1

0

0

2

0

0

1

1

0

1

6

Round robin session 12

Great Britain

5-6

China

Norway

3-5

Denmark

Germany

7-8

Russia

Switzerland

6-3

United States

Session 11 - Men

 

Round robin session 11

China

8-9

Canada

United States

4-6

Sweden

Norway

5-3

Switzerland

Germany

3-6

Denmark

Session 10 - Men

 

Teams

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Total

Great Britain

0

2

0

1

0

0

1

0

2

0

6

Norway

0

0

2

0

2

1

0

1

0

1

7

Results Session 10

   

Great Britain

6-7

Norway

United States

6-8

Canada

Sweden

8-4

Russia

 

Teams

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Total

Session 9 - Men

Teams

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Total

Great Britain

0

1

1

0

2

0

0

1

0

0

5

Canada

1

0

0

3

0

0

1

0

1

1

7

 

Results - Round robin session 9

Great Britain

5-7

Canada

Sweden

8-4

Germany

Russia

6-9

China

Denmark

3-9

Switzerland

 

Session 8  - Men

Teams

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Total

Great Britain

0

0

0

1

0

3

0

2

1

1

8

Denmark

0

2

1

0

2

0

1

0

0

0

6

 

Results - Round robin session 8

Great Britain

8-6

Denmark

Russia

7-6

United States

China

7-5

Norway

Switzerland

7-8

Germany

Session 7 - Men

Results - Round robin session 7

Sweden

6-5

China

United States

8-5

Germany

Canada

10-4

Norway

Session 6 - Men

Teams

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Total

Great Britain

1

0

2

0

1

0

0

1

0

X

5

United States

0

0

0

1

0

0

1

0

1

X

3

Results - Round robin session 6

Great Britain

5-3

United States

Switzerland

6-7

Russia

Canada

7-6

Denmark

Norway

4-5

Sweden

 

Session 5 - Men

Teams

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Total

Great Britain

0

0

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

1

4

Switzerland

0

0

0

0

1

1

0

1

0

0

2

 

Great Britain

4-2

Switzerland

Germany

7-11

China

Russia

4-7

Canada

Demark

8-5

Sweden

Session 4 - Men

Denmark

5-9

United States

Norway

8-5

Germany

China

5-4

Switzerland

Session 3 - Men

 

Teams

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Total

Great Britain

1

0

0

0

2

0

2

0

1

1

7

Germany

0

1

1

1

0

2

0

1

0

0

6

 

Canada

6-7

Sweden

United States

4-9

China

Great Britain

7-6

Germany

Norway

9-8

Russia

Session 2 - Men

 

Teams

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Total

Great Britain

1

0

0

1

0

0

1

0

1

X

4

Sweden

0

2

0

0

2

0

0

4

0

X

8

 

Great Britain

4-8

Sweden

Canada

4-5

Switzerland

United States

4-7

Norway

Denmark

10-9

Russia

Session 1 - Men  

Teams

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Total

Russia

0

0

0

0

1

0

1

0

2

X

4

Great Britain

0

2

0

0

0

4

0

1

0

X

7

 

Switzerland

5-7

Sweden

Denmark

4-7

China

Germany

8-11

Canada

Russia

4-7

Great Britain